Frequently Asked Questions

We understand there will always be questions that arise when dealing with teenager and event planning. Here are a few common questions, answered.

HOW OLD DO YOU HAVE TO BE TO ATTEND?
• 16-20 years of age. We target High School Aged teenagers predominately.
AM I ALLOWED TO BRING IN A BAG?
• Any oversized bags, backpacks, purses, or parcels are not allowed.
• Small purses are allowed (maximum of 12” x 12” x 6”).
• All items are subject to search.
WHAT ITEMS ARE PROHIBITED INTO THE NIGHTCLUB?
• Food, liquids, gum, vaporizers, e-cigs, over-the-counter medications, Illegal drugs, selfie sticks, SLP professional cameras with interchangeable/detachable lenses, video cameras (includes GoPro, Google Glass, Spectacles, etc.), personal computers, balloons, flowers, toys, props, inflatables, signs exceeding 11” x 17” or attached to a pole/stick, weapons (includes firearms, pepper spray, pocket knives), and all sharp objects are prohibited.
• This is not an exhaustive list. Management reserves all rights to refuse entry.
AM I ALLOWED TO SMOKE IN THE VENUE?
• Smoking is strictly prohibited this includes e-cigs, vaporizers, mechanical smoking devices or cigars.
AM I ALLOWED TO SMOKE MARIJUANA IN THE VENUE?
• #HangOutz continues to uphold a zero-tolerance policy and will be complying with the federal Controlled Substances Act (CSA) (21 U.S.C. § 811), and cannabis is treated like every other controlled substance.
• Marijuana usage and possession inside our venue is strictly prohibited. Guests in violation may be subject to denied entry into the venue and will be asked to leave the premises without reimbursement, and/or subject to detainment, citation or arrest by local law enforcement.
• #HangOutz continues to maintain a safe and secure environment for all guests at our venues.
WHAT FORMS OF PAYMENT DO YOU ACCEPT?
• Cash, Visa, MasterCard, American Express (ID must match name on credit card).
• iPay, Google Pay, Samsung Pay
• CashApp, Zelle, PayPal
• Travel/Gift cards are not accepted.
ONCE I’M INSIDE, CAN I LEAVE AND RE-ENTER THE NIGHTCLUB?
• In a word: Maybe. Re-entry is allowed only on specific nights. Please inquire at the venue the evening of your visit.

Book a tour of our facility today

%d bloggers like this: